Events // Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18 - 19, 2018

Chillicothe, OH

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Associated Events: Scioto Trail Rally, Zaleski Forest Rally
Stage Length: 3.66 Miles
Friday, May 18, 2018
First Car Out: 16:53 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Ole Holter 5:04.0 0:00.0 43.34
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 5:26.1 0:22.1 40.4
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 5:36.0 0:32.0 39.21
4 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 5:42.0 0:38.0 38.53
5 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 5:45.0 0:41.0 38.19
6 L 3 420 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto 5:47.0 0:43.0 37.97
7 SP 1 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 5:47.0 0:43.0 37.97
8 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza 5:48.0 0:44.0 37.86
9 L 4 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 5:48.0 0:44.0 37.86
10 SP 2 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 5:50.0 0:46.0 37.65
11 L 5 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 5:53.0 0:49.0 37.33
12 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 5:55.0 0:51.0 37.12
13 L 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 5:58.0 0:54.0 36.8
14 L 7 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 5:59.0 0:55.0 36.7
15 O 3 64 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard 6:02.0 0:58.0 36.4
16 G2 1 515 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham 6:05.0 1:01.0 36.1
17 SP 4 47 Timothy Rooney / Anthony Vohs 6:05.0 1:01.0 36.1
18 O 4 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 6:06.0 1:02.0 36
19 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:08.0 1:04.0 35.8
20 SP 5 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Tiffany Rockett 6:08.0 1:04.0 35.8
21 L 8 267 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan 6:18.0 1:14.0 34.86
22 L 9 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 6:18.0 1:14.0 34.86
23 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum 6:22.0 1:18.0 34.49
24 SP 6 170 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage 6:22.0 1:18.0 34.49
25 L 10 26 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova 6:23.0 1:19.0 34.4
26 L 11 666 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever 6:25.0 1:21.0 34.22
27 L 12 11 Brian Battocchi / Neil Schafer 6:26.0 1:22.0 34.13
28 G2 2 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 6:27.0 1:23.0 34.05
29 2WD 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 6:28.0 1:24.0 33.96
30 G5 2 280 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt 6:32.0 1:28.0 33.61
31 G2 3 305 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 6:32.0 1:28.0 33.61
32 G2 4 511 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee 6:33.0 1:29.0 33.53
33 G2 5 122 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker 6:34.0 1:30.0 33.44
34 G5 3 482 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner 6:35.0 1:31.0 33.36
35 G2 6 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 6:39.0 1:35.0 33.02
36 G2 7 722 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard 6:39.0 1:35.0 33.02
37 G2 8 477 Travis Wallick / Jacob Bryant 6:42.0 1:38.0 32.78
38 SP 7 720 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford 6:45.0 1:41.0 32.53
39 G2 9 303 Samuel Miller / David Miller 6:50.0 1:46.0 32.14
40 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 6:52.0 1:48.0 31.98
41 2WD 3 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 6:52.0 1:48.0 31.98
42 O 7 35 David Yein / Daniel Hsieh 6:56.0 1:52.0 31.67
43 G2 10 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 6:59.0 1:55.0 31.45
44 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:04.0 2:00.0 31.08
45 L 13 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 7:05.0 2:01.0 31
46 2WD 4 319 Chris Greenhouse / Daniel Norkus 7:05.0 2:01.0 31
47 G2 11 193 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh 7:08.0 2:04.0 30.79
48 G2 12 413 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen 7:09.0 2:05.0 30.71
49 SP 8 185 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp 7:14.0 2:10.0 30.36
50 G2 13 140 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens 7:17.0 2:13.0 30.15
51 G5 4 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 7:24.0 2:20.0 29.68
52 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 8:30.0 3:26.0 25.84
SP 55 Patrick Brennan / Matthew James 0:00.0 0
G2 462 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre 0:00.0 0
2WD 33 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy 0:00.0 0
L 750 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski 0:00.0 0
O 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 0:00.0 0
L 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 0:00.0 0
L 70 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke 0:00.0 0
2WD 386 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event