Events // Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18 - 19, 2018

Chillicothe, OH

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Associated Events: Scioto Trail Rally, Zaleski Forest Rally
Stage Length: 3.66 Miles
Friday, May 18, 2018
First Car Out: 6:36 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Ole Holter 3:44.6 0:00.0 58.66
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 3:51.4 0:06.8 56.94
3 SP 1 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 3:54.7 0:10.1 56.14
4 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 4:00.1 0:15.5 54.88
5 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 4:03.2 0:18.6 54.18
6 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza 4:06.3 0:21.7 53.5
7 SP 2 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 4:07.8 0:23.2 53.17
8 SP 3 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Tiffany Rockett 4:08.8 0:24.2 52.96
9 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 4:09.0 0:24.4 52.92
10 L 3 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 4:10.3 0:25.7 52.64
11 L 4 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 4:12.3 0:27.7 52.22
12 O 3 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 4:12.9 0:28.3 52.1
13 SP 4 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 4:15.2 0:30.6 51.63
14 SP 5 55 Patrick Brennan / Matthew James 4:18.2 0:33.6 51.03
15 L 5 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 4:19.4 0:34.8 50.79
16 L 6 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 4:20.0 0:35.4 50.68
17 O 4 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 4:20.1 0:35.5 50.66
18 G2 1 515 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham 4:24.3 0:39.7 49.85
19 L 7 420 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto 4:24.6 0:40.0 49.8
20 2WD 2 386 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy 4:26.3 0:41.7 49.48
21 SP 6 170 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage 4:26.7 0:42.1 49.4
22 L 8 267 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan 4:27.2 0:42.6 49.31
23 G2 2 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 4:29.1 0:44.5 48.96
24 SP 7 47 Timothy Rooney / Anthony Vohs 4:31.0 0:46.4 48.62
25 G5 2 482 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner 4:31.7 0:47.1 48.49
26 L 9 666 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever 4:32.4 0:47.8 48.37
27 L 10 26 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova 4:33.6 0:49.0 48.16
28 G5 3 280 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt 4:33.8 0:49.2 48.12
29 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 4:34.3 0:49.7 48.03
30 2WD 4 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 4:34.3 0:49.7 48.03
31 L 11 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 4:34.4 0:49.8 48.02
32 SP 8 720 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford 4:34.7 0:50.1 47.97
33 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum 4:35.5 0:50.9 47.83
34 L 12 11 Brian Battocchi / Neil Schafer 4:37.8 0:53.2 47.43
35 O 5 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 4:39.1 0:54.5 47.21
36 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 4:39.1 0:54.5 47.21
37 G2 3 305 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 4:40.4 0:55.8 46.99
38 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 4:41.2 0:56.6 46.86
39 G2 5 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 4:41.5 0:56.9 46.81
40 G2 6 122 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker 4:43.9 0:59.3 46.41
41 O 6 35 David Yein / Daniel Hsieh 4:44.9 1:00.3 46.25
42 G2 7 722 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard 4:46.9 1:02.3 45.93
43 G2 8 303 Samuel Miller / David Miller 4:51.3 1:06.7 45.23
44 L 13 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 4:52.7 1:08.1 45.02
45 G2 9 413 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen 4:57.0 1:12.4 44.36
46 G2 10 511 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee 4:58.9 1:14.3 44.08
47 G2 11 140 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens 5:01.8 1:17.2 43.66
48 2WD 5 319 Chris Greenhouse / Daniel Norkus 5:07.7 1:23.1 42.82
49 G5 4 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 5:08.2 1:23.6 42.75
50 SP 9 185 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp 5:09.3 1:24.7 42.6
51 G2 12 193 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh 5:10.4 1:25.8 42.45
52 O 7 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 5:48.4 2:03.8 37.82
53 O 8 64 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard 6:36.9 2:52.3 33.2
54 G2 13 477 Travis Wallick / Jacob Bryant 12:58.5 9:13.9 16.92
L 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 0:00.0 0
O 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 0:00.0 0
G2 462 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre 0:00.0 0
2WD 33 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy 0:00.0 0
L 750 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski 0:00.0 0
L 70 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event