Events // Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18 - 19, 2018

Chillicothe, OH

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Associated Events: Scioto Trail Rally, Zaleski Forest Rally
Stage Length: 3.54 Miles
Friday, May 18, 2018
First Car Out: 15:43 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Ole Holter 3:44.1 0:00.0 56.87
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 3:45.7 0:01.6 56.46
3 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Anthony Vohs 3:51.8 0:07.7 54.98
4 SP 2 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 3:51.9 0:07.8 54.95
5 SP 3 55 Patrick Brennan / Matthew James 3:56.9 0:12.8 53.79
6 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza 3:57.8 0:13.7 53.59
7 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 3:59.7 0:15.6 53.17
8 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 4:01.0 0:16.9 52.88
9 L 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 4:04.0 0:19.9 52.23
10 SP 4 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 4:05.3 0:21.2 51.95
11 L 3 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 4:05.3 0:21.2 51.95
12 L 4 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 4:06.0 0:21.9 51.8
13 L 5 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 4:07.4 0:23.3 51.51
14 SP 5 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Tiffany Rockett 4:08.1 0:24.0 51.37
15 SP 6 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 4:08.9 0:24.8 51.2
16 O 3 64 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard 4:09.2 0:25.1 51.14
17 2WD 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 4:10.0 0:25.9 50.98
18 L 6 420 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto 4:10.4 0:26.3 50.89
19 L 7 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 4:11.2 0:27.1 50.73
20 O 4 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 4:13.0 0:28.9 50.37
21 2WD 3 386 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy 4:14.0 0:29.9 50.17
22 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 4:16.0 0:31.9 49.78
23 G2 1 515 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham 4:16.5 0:32.4 49.68
24 L 8 267 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan 4:18.3 0:34.2 49.34
25 L 9 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 4:20.2 0:36.1 48.98
26 G5 2 482 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner 4:20.8 0:36.7 48.87
27 L 10 750 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski 4:21.9 0:37.8 48.66
28 L 11 666 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever 4:22.3 0:38.2 48.59
29 L 12 26 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova 4:22.4 0:38.3 48.57
30 SP 7 170 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage 4:22.9 0:38.8 48.47
31 G5 3 280 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt 4:24.0 0:39.9 48.27
32 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum 4:25.7 0:41.6 47.96
33 L 13 11 Brian Battocchi / Neil Schafer 4:25.9 0:41.8 47.93
34 G2 2 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 4:27.9 0:43.8 47.57
35 G2 3 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 4:29.1 0:45.0 47.36
36 G2 4 122 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker 4:29.8 0:45.7 47.23
37 SP 8 720 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford 4:30.3 0:46.2 47.15
38 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 4:31.1 0:47.0 47.01
39 2WD 4 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 4:31.1 0:47.0 47.01
40 2WD 5 319 Chris Greenhouse / Daniel Norkus 4:31.6 0:47.5 46.92
41 G2 5 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 4:31.7 0:47.6 46.9
42 G2 6 511 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee 4:32.8 0:48.7 46.72
43 G2 7 722 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard 4:32.9 0:48.8 46.7
44 G2 8 305 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 4:33.9 0:49.8 46.53
45 G2 9 303 Samuel Miller / David Miller 4:35.4 0:51.3 46.27
46 O 6 35 David Yein / Daniel Hsieh 4:35.7 0:51.6 46.22
47 L 14 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 4:44.0 0:59.9 44.87
48 O 7 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 4:44.8 1:00.7 44.75
49 G2 10 413 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen 4:47.1 1:03.0 44.39
50 G2 11 477 Travis Wallick / Jacob Bryant 4:49.3 1:05.2 44.05
51 G5 4 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 4:51.6 1:07.5 43.7
52 G2 12 193 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh 4:57.6 1:13.5 42.82
53 G2 13 140 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens 4:59.8 1:15.7 42.51
54 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 5:20.5 1:36.4 39.76
55 SP 9 185 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp 6:36.8 2:52.7 32.12
2WD 33 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy 0:00.0 0
O 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 0:00.0 0
G2 462 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre 0:00.0 0
L 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 0:00.0 0
L 70 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event