Events // Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18 - 19, 2018

Chillicothe, OH

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Associated Events: Scioto Trail Rally, Zaleski Forest Rally
Stage Length: 6.80 Miles
Saturday, May 19, 2018
First Car Out: 17:18 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 6:50.5 0:00.0 59.63
2 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 7:03.4 0:12.9 57.82
3 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza 7:14.0 0:23.5 56.41
4 SP 1 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 7:14.2 0:23.7 56.38
5 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 7:17.7 0:27.2 55.93
6 SP 2 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 7:19.1 0:28.6 55.75
7 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 7:22.6 0:32.1 55.31
8 L 3 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 7:23.6 0:33.1 55.18
9 L 4 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 7:26.8 0:36.3 54.79
10 SP 3 55 Patrick Brennan / Matthew James 7:28.5 0:38.0 54.58
11 SP 4 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 7:37.5 0:47.0 53.51
12 L 5 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 7:38.9 0:48.4 53.34
13 L 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 7:46.5 0:56.0 52.48
14 G5 2 482 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner 7:52.7 1:02.2 51.79
15 G2 1 515 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham 7:57.8 1:07.3 51.23
16 L 7 750 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski 7:59.3 1:08.8 51.07
17 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum 8:00.8 1:10.3 50.92
18 L 8 26 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova 8:11.1 1:20.6 49.85
19 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 8:15.1 1:24.6 49.44
20 O 2 35 David Yein / Daniel Hsieh 8:15.3 1:24.8 49.42
21 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 8:17.5 1:27.0 49.21
22 SP 5 170 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage 8:20.8 1:30.3 48.88
23 O 3 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 8:22.8 1:32.3 48.69
24 L 9 11 Brian Battocchi / Neil Schafer 8:23.5 1:33.0 48.62
25 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 8:24.0 1:33.5 48.57
26 L 10 666 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever 8:24.3 1:33.8 48.54
27 G2 3 122 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker 8:25.7 1:35.2 48.41
28 L 11 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 8:26.3 1:35.8 48.35
29 G2 4 722 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard 8:27.2 1:36.7 48.26
30 G2 5 511 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee 8:32.1 1:41.6 47.8
31 G5 3 280 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt 8:33.0 1:42.5 47.72
32 L 12 70 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke 8:40.7 1:50.2 47.01
33 G2 6 462 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre 8:55.2 2:04.7 45.74
34 O 4 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 8:55.9 2:05.4 45.68
35 G2 7 140 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens 8:59.8 2:09.3 45.35
36 SP 6 720 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford 9:03.5 2:13.0 45.04
37 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 9:08.9 2:18.4 44.6
38 L 13 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 9:10.1 2:19.6 44.5
39 G2 8 303 Samuel Miller / David Miller 9:13.4 2:22.9 44.24
40 G2 9 735 Brian Penza / John Sharps 9:13.7 2:23.2 44.21
41 G2 10 193 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh 9:16.2 2:25.7 44.01
42 G5 4 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 9:18.1 2:27.6 43.86
43 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 9:18.9 2:28.4 43.8
44 G2 11 413 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen 9:24.6 2:34.1 43.36
45 L 14 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 9:46.6 2:56.1 41.73
46 O 6 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 9:50.9 3:00.4 41.43
47 G2 12 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 10:00.3 3:09.8 40.78
48 SP 7 47 Timothy Rooney / Anthony Vohs 14:05.2 7:14.7 28.96

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event