Events // Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18 - 19, 2018

Chillicothe, OH

National Rally Championship Event
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Associated Events: Scioto Trail Rally, Zaleski Forest Rally
Stage Length: 3.70 Miles
Friday, May 18, 2018
First Car Out: 20:58 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Ole Holter 3:46.8 0:00.0 58.73
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 3:55.1 0:08.3 56.66
3 SP 1 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn 4:04.1 0:17.3 54.57
4 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 4:07.5 0:20.7 53.82
5 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 4:08.2 0:21.4 53.67
6 L 2 777 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques 4:13.7 0:26.9 52.5
7 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 4:14.5 0:27.7 52.34
8 L 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman 4:16.9 0:30.1 51.85
9 SP 2 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 4:17.5 0:30.7 51.73
10 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza 4:17.8 0:31.0 51.67
11 SP 3 55 Patrick Brennan / Matthew James 4:17.9 0:31.1 51.65
12 SP 4 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 4:20.4 0:33.6 51.15
13 L 4 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 4:20.8 0:34.0 51.07
14 L 5 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 4:22.4 0:35.6 50.76
15 O 4 234 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer 4:25.6 0:38.8 50.15
16 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 4:25.9 0:39.1 50.09
17 L 6 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 4:27.5 0:40.7 49.79
18 L 7 267 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan 4:27.7 0:40.9 49.76
19 L 8 420 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto 4:27.8 0:41.0 49.74
20 G2 1 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 4:28.8 0:42.0 49.55
21 L 9 26 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova 4:28.8 0:42.0 49.55
22 G2 2 515 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham 4:30.2 0:43.4 49.3
23 G2 3 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 4:32.0 0:45.2 48.97
24 2WD 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 4:34.0 0:47.2 48.61
25 L 10 330 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara 4:38.4 0:51.6 47.84
26 2WD 3 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 4:40.0 0:53.2 47.57
27 SP 5 170 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage 4:40.0 0:53.2 47.57
28 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum 4:40.2 0:53.4 47.54
29 G2 4 305 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 4:42.7 0:55.9 47.12
30 L 11 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 4:50.2 1:03.4 45.9
31 G5 2 280 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt 4:51.6 1:04.8 45.68
32 L 12 11 Brian Battocchi / Neil Schafer 4:52.0 1:05.2 45.62
33 G2 5 511 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee 4:52.4 1:05.6 45.55
34 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 4:52.5 1:05.7 45.54
35 G2 6 722 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard 4:53.0 1:06.2 45.46
36 L 13 666 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever 4:54.0 1:07.2 45.31
37 G2 7 303 Samuel Miller / David Miller 4:54.0 1:07.2 45.31
38 L 14 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 4:54.2 1:07.4 45.28
39 G2 8 122 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker 4:54.2 1:07.4 45.28
40 G2 9 140 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens 4:55.6 1:08.8 45.06
41 G5 3 482 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner 4:58.3 1:11.5 44.65
42 SP 6 185 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp 5:04.0 1:17.2 43.82
43 G2 10 413 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen 5:04.3 1:17.5 43.77
44 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 5:09.4 1:22.6 43.05
45 L 15 70 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke 5:10.3 1:23.5 42.93
46 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 5:11.1 1:24.3 42.82
47 G2 12 193 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh 5:11.6 1:24.8 42.75
48 G5 4 610 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden 5:18.3 1:31.5 41.85
49 G2 13 462 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre 5:31.2 1:44.4 40.22
50 O 7 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 6:17.0 2:30.2 35.33
51 O 8 64 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard 7:30.3 3:43.5 29.58
SP 47 Timothy Rooney / Anthony Vohs 0:00.0 0
L 750 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski 0:00.0 0
SP 720 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford 0:00.0 0
O 35 David Yein / Daniel Hsieh 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event