Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 9.45 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 10:54 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 L 1 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 13:08.0 0:00.0 43.17
2 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 13:24.0 0:16.0 42.31
3 G2 1 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 13:24.1 0:16.1 42.31
4 2WD 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 13:31.6 0:23.6 41.92
5 O 1 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 13:34.3 0:26.3 41.78
6 G2 2 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 13:34.5 0:26.5 41.77
7 G2 3 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 13:40.5 0:32.5 41.46
8 L 3 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 13:44.4 0:36.4 41.27
9 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 13:47.7 0:39.7 41.1
10 L 4 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 13:47.7 0:39.7 41.1
11 O 2 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 13:50.1 0:42.1 40.98
12 G2 5 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 13:58.3 0:50.3 40.58
13 O 3 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 14:06.8 0:58.8 40.17
14 L 5 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 14:12.2 1:04.2 39.92
15 G5 1 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 14:22.0 1:14.0 39.47
16 L 6 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 14:24.1 1:16.1 39.37
17 G2 6 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 14:24.1 1:16.1 39.37
18 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 14:25.6 1:17.6 39.3
19 G2 7 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 14:29.7 1:21.7 39.12
20 L 7 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:32.5 1:24.5 38.99
21 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 14:34.1 1:26.1 38.92
22 L 8 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 14:36.5 1:28.5 38.81
23 O 4 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 14:48.1 1:40.1 38.31
24 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 14:49.3 1:41.3 38.25
25 O 5 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 14:51.3 1:43.3 38.17
26 SP 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 14:54.6 1:46.6 38.03
27 L 9 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 14:55.8 1:47.8 37.98
28 L 10 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 14:56.7 1:48.7 37.94
29 O 6 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 15:00.9 1:52.9 37.76
30 O 7 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 15:14.1 2:06.1 37.22
31 2WD 3 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 15:14.1 2:06.1 37.22
32 G5 2 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 15:50.8 2:42.8 35.78
33 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 16:05.2 2:57.2 35.25
34 O 9 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 16:11.5 3:03.5 35.02
35 L 11 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 16:15.8 3:07.8 34.86
36 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 16:24.1 3:16.1 34.57
37 G5 4 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 16:26.1 3:18.1 34.5
38 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 16:28.9 3:20.9 34.4
39 G2 8 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 17:00.6 3:52.6 33.33
40 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 17:06.2 3:58.2 33.15
41 G2 9 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 21:59.5 8:51.5 25.78
42 G2 10 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 33:02.4 19:54.4 17.16
43 L 12 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 40:46.2 27:38.2 13.91
44 G2 11 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 44:26.5 31:18.5 12.76
45 L 13 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 55:53.1 42:45.1 10.15
SP 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell DNF
G2 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale DNF
O 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker DNF
G2 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event