Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 12.25 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 22:24 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 10:57.2 0:00.0 67.1
2 O 2 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 11:17.0 0:19.8 65.14
3 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 11:31.5 0:34.3 63.77
4 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 11:32.2 0:35.0 63.71
5 O 4 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 11:41.1 0:43.9 62.9
6 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 11:48.2 0:51.0 62.27
7 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 11:54.4 0:57.2 61.73
8 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 11:55.6 0:58.4 61.63
9 SP 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 11:56.2 0:59.0 61.57
10 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 12:04.2 1:07.0 60.89
11 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 12:15.3 1:18.1 59.98
12 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 12:19.8 1:22.6 59.61
13 L 2 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 12:26.0 1:28.8 59.12
14 L 3 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 12:30.8 1:33.6 58.74
15 L 4 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 12:31.0 1:33.8 58.72
16 G2 1 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 12:33.9 1:36.7 58.5
17 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 12:38.0 1:40.8 58.18
18 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 12:47.0 1:49.8 57.5
19 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 12:50.2 1:53.0 57.26
20 L 5 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 12:53.2 1:56.0 57.04
21 G2 3 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 12:54.2 1:57.0 56.96
22 G2 4 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 12:54.6 1:57.4 56.93
23 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 12:57.7 2:00.5 56.71
24 L 6 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 13:07.9 2:10.7 55.97
25 G2 5 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 13:11.7 2:14.5 55.7
26 L 7 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 13:16.2 2:19.0 55.39
27 G2 6 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 13:20.4 2:23.2 55.1
28 G2 7 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 13:21.3 2:24.1 55.04
29 L 8 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 13:27.6 2:30.4 54.61
30 G2 8 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 13:33.4 2:36.2 54.22
31 O 7 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 13:35.4 2:38.2 54.08
32 G2 9 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 13:46.2 2:49.0 53.38
33 G2 10 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 13:56.0 2:58.8 52.75
34 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 14:00.6 3:03.4 52.46
35 L 9 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:04.7 3:07.5 52.21
36 L 10 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 14:05.8 3:08.6 52.14
37 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 14:18.5 3:21.3 51.37
38 O 8 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 14:20.3 3:23.1 51.26
39 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 14:25.6 3:28.4 50.95
40 L 11 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 14:59.9 4:02.7 49.01
41 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 15:14.6 4:17.4 48.22
42 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 15:47.0 4:49.8 46.57
43 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 15:53.7 4:56.5 46.24
44 G2 12 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 16:06.3 5:09.1 45.64
45 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 17:12.8 6:15.6 42.7
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0
G2 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 0:00.0 0
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 0:00.0 0
2WD 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event