Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 14.25 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 21:56 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 11:57.0 0:00.0 71.55
2 O 2 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 12:22.4 0:25.4 69.1
3 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 12:45.3 0:48.3 67.03
4 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 12:47.3 0:50.3 66.86
5 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 12:47.5 0:50.5 66.84
6 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 12:55.3 0:58.3 66.17
7 O 4 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 12:55.6 0:58.6 66.14
8 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 13:00.9 1:03.9 65.69
9 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 13:13.6 1:16.6 64.64
10 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 13:16.2 1:19.2 64.43
11 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 13:22.1 1:25.1 63.96
12 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 13:31.3 1:34.3 63.23
13 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 13:40.5 1:43.5 62.52
14 L 3 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 13:41.7 1:44.7 62.43
15 G2 1 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 13:48.9 1:51.9 61.89
16 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 13:52.8 1:55.8 61.6
17 G2 2 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 13:54.9 1:57.9 61.44
18 G2 3 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 13:58.8 2:01.8 61.16
19 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 14:01.6 2:04.6 60.96
20 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 14:02.5 2:05.5 60.89
21 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 14:06.8 2:09.8 60.58
22 L 4 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 14:07.3 2:10.3 60.55
23 L 5 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 14:09.5 2:12.5 60.39
24 G2 5 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 14:11.0 2:14.0 60.28
25 G2 6 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 14:18.1 2:21.1 59.78
26 G2 7 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 14:18.7 2:21.7 59.74
27 L 6 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 14:26.3 2:29.3 59.22
28 G2 8 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 14:29.4 2:32.4 59.01
29 G2 9 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 14:29.6 2:32.6 58.99
30 O 6 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 14:33.6 2:36.6 58.72
31 G2 10 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 14:34.0 2:37.0 58.7
32 L 7 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:35.0 2:38.0 58.63
33 L 8 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 14:38.1 2:41.1 58.42
34 O 7 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 14:41.7 2:44.7 58.18
35 G2 11 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 14:42.7 2:45.7 58.12
36 L 9 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 14:47.3 2:50.3 57.82
37 2WD 3 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 14:48.9 2:51.9 57.71
38 2WD 4 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 14:59.7 3:02.7 57.02
39 O 8 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 15:00.6 3:03.6 56.96
40 L 10 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 15:33.0 3:36.0 54.98
41 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 15:43.0 3:46.0 54.4
42 G2 12 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 16:31.2 4:34.2 51.76
43 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 16:44.2 4:47.2 51.09
44 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 16:47.6 4:50.6 50.91
45 L 11 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 17:20.5 5:23.5 49.3
46 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 17:57.5 6:00.5 47.61
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 0:00.0 0
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0
G2 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 0:00.0 0
SP 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event