Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.74 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 20:00 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 6:00.0 0:00.0 67.4
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:07.8 0:07.8 65.97
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 6:09.1 0:09.1 65.74
4 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 6:12.2 0:12.2 65.19
5 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:16.3 0:16.3 64.48
6 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 6:19.8 0:19.8 63.89
7 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 6:22.0 0:22.0 63.52
8 SP 2 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 6:31.3 0:31.3 62.01
9 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:31.4 0:31.4 61.99
10 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 6:44.5 0:44.5 59.99
11 L 3 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 6:47.2 0:47.2 59.59
12 O 5 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 6:50.0 0:50.0 59.18
13 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 6:52.2 0:52.2 58.86
14 L 4 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 6:52.5 0:52.5 58.82
15 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 6:54.3 0:54.3 58.57
16 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 6:55.0 0:55.0 58.47
17 L 5 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 6:56.0 0:56.0 58.33
18 G2 1 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 6:57.0 0:57.0 58.19
19 G2 2 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 6:58.2 0:58.2 58.02
20 G2 3 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 6:59.4 0:59.4 57.85
21 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:01.0 1:01.0 57.63
22 O 6 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 7:01.3 1:01.3 57.59
23 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 7:04.8 1:04.8 57.12
24 G2 5 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 7:11.7 1:11.7 56.21
25 G2 6 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 7:12.4 1:12.4 56.11
26 G2 7 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 7:12.9 1:12.9 56.05
27 L 6 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 7:13.1 1:13.1 56.02
28 G2 8 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 7:13.8 1:13.8 55.93
29 G2 9 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 7:14.3 1:14.3 55.87
30 L 7 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 7:15.6 1:15.6 55.7
31 L 8 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 7:19.6 1:19.6 55.2
32 G2 10 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 7:22.7 1:22.7 54.81
33 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:29.3 1:29.3 54
34 SP 3 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 7:29.5 1:29.5 53.98
35 G2 11 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 7:30.3 1:30.3 53.88
36 2WD 4 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 7:30.8 1:30.8 53.82
37 O 7 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 7:32.9 1:32.9 53.57
38 L 9 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 7:42.9 1:42.9 52.42
39 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:43.2 1:43.2 52.38
40 L 10 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 8:03.3 2:03.3 50.2
41 L 11 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 8:06.0 2:06.0 49.93
42 L 12 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 8:22.4 2:22.4 48.3
43 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 8:23.8 2:23.8 48.16
44 G2 12 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 8:25.0 2:25.0 48.05
45 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 8:45.2 2:45.2 46.2
46 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 8:49.4 2:49.4 45.83
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 0:00.0 0
G2 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 0:00.0 0
O 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 0:00.0 0
SP 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 0:00.0 0
L 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event