Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.91 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 19:27 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 6:39.8 0:00.0 62.22
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:51.1 0:11.3 60.51
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 6:52.6 0:12.8 60.29
4 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 6:53.6 0:13.8 60.15
5 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 6:54.5 0:14.7 60.01
6 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:56.7 0:16.9 59.7
7 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 7:00.3 0:20.5 59.19
8 SP 2 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 7:00.6 0:20.8 59.14
9 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:06.0 0:26.2 58.39
10 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 7:22.6 0:42.8 56.2
11 L 2 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 7:23.4 0:43.6 56.1
12 L 3 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 7:25.0 0:45.2 55.9
13 G2 1 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 7:29.2 0:49.4 55.38
14 G2 2 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 7:29.7 0:49.9 55.32
15 L 4 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 7:31.0 0:51.2 55.16
16 G2 3 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 7:31.2 0:51.4 55.13
17 O 5 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 7:34.1 0:54.3 54.78
18 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:35.7 0:55.9 54.59
19 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 7:37.8 0:58.0 54.34
20 L 5 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 7:39.0 0:59.2 54.2
21 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 7:40.0 1:00.2 54.08
22 L 6 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 7:40.0 1:00.2 54.08
23 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 7:44.3 1:04.5 53.58
24 L 7 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 7:45.2 1:05.4 53.47
25 L 8 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 7:50.0 1:10.2 52.93
26 G2 5 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 7:51.1 1:11.3 52.8
27 L 9 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 7:55.7 1:15.9 52.29
28 G2 6 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 7:58.2 1:18.4 52.02
29 G2 7 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 7:59.4 1:19.6 51.89
30 O 6 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 8:00.2 1:20.4 51.8
31 G2 8 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 8:02.7 1:22.9 51.54
32 G2 9 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 8:03.6 1:23.8 51.44
33 G2 10 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 8:05.1 1:25.3 51.28
34 G2 11 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 8:05.8 1:26.0 51.21
35 2WD 3 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 8:09.0 1:29.2 50.87
36 SP 3 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 8:09.2 1:29.4 50.85
37 L 10 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 8:13.4 1:33.6 50.42
38 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 8:15.8 1:36.0 50.17
39 2WD 4 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 8:16.3 1:36.5 50.12
40 O 7 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 8:18.4 1:38.6 49.91
41 L 11 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 8:34.0 1:54.2 48.4
42 L 12 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler 8:34.7 1:54.9 48.33
43 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 8:50.7 2:10.9 46.87
44 L 13 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 8:54.5 2:14.7 46.54
45 G2 12 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 9:02.1 2:22.3 45.89
46 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 9:03.5 2:23.7 45.77
47 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 9:27.2 2:47.4 43.86
SP 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 0:00.0 0
G2 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 0:00.0 0
O 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 0:00.0 0
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 0:00.0 0
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event