Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 12.25 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 19:04 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 10:56.7 0:00.0 67.15
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 11:09.7 0:13.0 65.85
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 11:18.3 0:21.6 65.02
4 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 11:42.3 0:45.6 62.79
5 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 11:42.5 0:45.8 62.78
6 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 11:48.9 0:52.2 62.21
7 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 11:55.9 0:59.2 61.6
8 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 12:07.2 1:10.5 60.64
9 SP 2 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 12:08.6 1:11.9 60.53
10 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 12:13.8 1:17.1 60.1
11 L 3 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 12:25.0 1:28.3 59.19
12 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 12:27.5 1:30.8 59
13 SP 3 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 12:48.6 1:51.9 57.38
14 L 4 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 12:49.2 1:52.5 57.33
15 L 5 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 12:50.5 1:53.8 57.24
16 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 12:50.8 1:54.1 57.21
17 G2 1 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 12:53.9 1:57.2 56.98
18 G2 2 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 12:56.4 1:59.7 56.8
19 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 13:02.7 2:06.0 56.34
20 G2 3 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 13:04.4 2:07.7 56.22
21 O 5 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 13:05.0 2:08.3 56.18
22 O 6 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 13:06.1 2:09.4 56.1
23 L 6 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 13:07.0 2:10.3 56.04
24 L 7 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 13:08.3 2:11.6 55.94
25 G2 4 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 13:10.1 2:13.4 55.82
26 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 13:12.8 2:16.1 55.63
27 L 8 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 13:13.1 2:16.4 55.6
28 G2 5 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 13:13.3 2:16.6 55.59
29 L 9 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 13:18.9 2:22.2 55.2
30 G2 6 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 13:19.0 2:22.3 55.19
31 G2 7 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 13:21.4 2:24.7 55.03
32 G2 8 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 13:23.1 2:26.4 54.91
33 G2 9 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 13:31.0 2:34.3 54.38
34 G2 10 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 13:56.4 2:59.7 52.73
35 2WD 3 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 13:57.7 3:01.0 52.64
36 G2 11 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 13:58.1 3:01.4 52.62
37 L 10 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:05.1 3:08.4 52.18
38 G2 12 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 14:05.6 3:08.9 52.15
39 2WD 4 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 14:08.0 3:11.3 52
40 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 14:31.4 3:34.7 50.61
41 L 11 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 14:35.5 3:38.8 50.37
42 O 7 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 14:39.8 3:43.1 50.13
43 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 15:24.8 4:28.1 47.69
44 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 15:27.6 4:30.9 47.54
45 L 12 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler 25:40.3 14:43.6 28.63
46 L 13 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 37:18.4 26:21.7 19.7
47 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 38:21.4 27:24.7 19.16
48 G2 13 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 43:33.9 32:37.2 16.87
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 0:00.0 0
O 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 0:00.0 0
SP 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event