Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 14.25 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 18:36 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 12:04.0 0:00.0 70.86
2 O 2 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 12:09.0 0:05.0 70.37
3 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 12:22.0 0:18.0 69.14
4 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 12:28.0 0:24.0 68.58
5 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 12:42.0 0:38.0 67.32
6 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 12:51.0 0:47.0 66.54
7 SP 1 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 12:56.0 0:52.0 66.11
8 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 13:00.0 0:56.0 65.77
9 O 5 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 13:02.0 0:58.0 65.6
10 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 13:02.0 0:58.0 65.6
11 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 13:10.0 1:06.0 64.94
12 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 13:13.0 1:09.0 64.69
13 L 3 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 13:15.0 1:11.0 64.53
14 L 4 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 13:16.0 1:12.0 64.45
15 SP 4 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 13:31.0 1:27.0 63.26
16 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 13:33.0 1:29.0 63.1
17 L 5 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 13:35.0 1:31.0 62.94
18 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 13:53.0 1:49.0 61.58
19 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 13:56.0 1:52.0 61.36
20 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 14:01.0 1:57.0 61
21 G2 1 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 14:01.0 1:57.0 61
22 G2 2 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 14:02.0 1:58.0 60.93
23 G2 3 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 14:02.0 1:58.0 60.93
24 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 14:05.0 2:01.0 60.71
25 G2 5 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 14:06.0 2:02.0 60.64
26 L 6 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler 14:13.0 2:09.0 60.14
27 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 14:14.0 2:10.0 60.07
28 G2 6 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 14:16.0 2:12.0 59.93
29 O 7 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 14:17.0 2:13.0 59.86
30 L 7 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 14:24.0 2:20.0 59.38
31 G2 7 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 14:26.0 2:22.0 59.24
32 G2 8 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 14:33.0 2:29.0 58.76
33 L 8 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 14:37.0 2:33.0 58.49
34 L 9 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 14:40.0 2:36.0 58.3
35 G2 9 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 14:43.0 2:39.0 58.1
36 L 10 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:46.0 2:42.0 57.9
37 G2 10 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 14:47.0 2:43.0 57.84
38 L 11 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 15:01.0 2:57.0 56.94
39 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 15:03.0 2:59.0 56.81
40 G2 11 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 15:09.0 3:05.0 56.44
41 L 12 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 15:10.0 3:06.0 56.37
42 G2 12 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 15:25.0 3:21.0 55.46
43 G2 13 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 15:35.0 3:31.0 54.87
44 L 13 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 15:50.0 3:46.0 54
45 2WD 4 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 15:51.0 3:47.0 53.94
46 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 15:57.0 3:53.0 53.61
47 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 16:08.0 4:04.0 53
48 O 8 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 16:10.0 4:06.0 52.89
49 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 16:16.0 4:12.0 52.56
50 L 14 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 16:30.0 4:26.0 51.82
51 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 17:06.0 5:02.0 50
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 0:00.0 0
SP 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event