Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.74 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 17:27 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 5:39.8 0:00.0 71.41
2 O 2 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 5:41.8 0:02.0 70.99
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 5:53.5 0:13.7 68.64
4 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 5:59.9 0:20.1 67.42
5 O 4 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 6:02.2 0:22.4 66.99
6 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 6:02.5 0:22.7 66.94
7 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:03.2 0:23.4 66.81
8 SP 1 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 6:06.2 0:26.4 66.26
9 SP 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 6:07.4 0:27.6 66.04
10 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 6:09.0 0:29.2 65.76
11 SP 4 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 6:11.0 0:31.2 65.4
12 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:12.6 0:32.8 65.12
13 SP 5 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 6:13.0 0:33.2 65.05
14 L 2 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 6:23.9 0:44.1 63.2
15 L 3 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 6:28.1 0:48.3 62.52
16 G2 1 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 6:29.5 0:49.7 62.3
17 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 6:33.7 0:53.9 61.63
18 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 6:35.3 0:55.5 61.38
19 L 4 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 6:38.0 0:58.2 60.96
20 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 6:39.5 0:59.7 60.74
21 G2 2 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 6:39.7 0:59.9 60.71
22 G2 3 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 6:41.3 1:01.5 60.46
23 G2 4 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 6:43.1 1:03.3 60.19
24 L 5 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 6:47.1 1:07.3 59.6
25 G2 5 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 6:48.7 1:08.9 59.37
26 L 6 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler 6:49.5 1:09.7 59.25
27 G2 6 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 6:50.8 1:11.0 59.07
28 G2 7 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 6:52.0 1:12.2 58.89
29 L 7 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 6:54.2 1:14.4 58.58
30 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 6:55.0 1:15.2 58.47
31 L 8 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 6:55.5 1:15.7 58.4
32 G2 8 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 6:56.2 1:16.4 58.3
33 O 7 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 6:56.9 1:17.1 58.2
34 L 9 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 6:57.6 1:17.8 58.1
35 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 6:59.0 1:19.2 57.91
36 L 10 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 7:04.1 1:24.3 57.21
37 G2 9 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 7:04.7 1:24.9 57.13
38 O 8 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 7:09.8 1:30.0 56.45
39 G2 10 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 7:10.6 1:30.8 56.35
40 G2 11 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 7:15.3 1:35.5 55.74
41 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:19.6 1:39.8 55.2
42 L 11 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 7:20.1 1:40.3 55.13
43 L 12 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 7:22.7 1:42.9 54.81
44 G2 12 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 7:23.1 1:43.3 54.76
45 2WD 4 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 7:27.1 1:47.3 54.27
46 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 7:30.2 1:50.4 53.9
47 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:32.4 1:52.6 53.63
48 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 7:37.0 1:57.2 53.09
49 G2 13 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 7:42.3 2:02.5 52.49
50 L 13 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 7:49.5 2:09.7 51.68
51 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 8:20.1 2:40.3 48.52
O 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 0:00.0 0

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event