Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 0.46 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 17:08 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 0:42.9 0:00.0 38.6
2 L 1 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 0:45.2 0:02.3 36.64
3 O 2 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 0:45.4 0:02.5 36.48
4 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 0:45.9 0:03.0 36.08
5 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 0:46.0 0:03.1 36
6 L 2 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 0:46.7 0:03.8 35.46
7 O 3 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 0:46.9 0:04.0 35.31
8 L 3 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 0:47.0 0:04.1 35.23
9 O 4 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 0:47.1 0:04.2 35.16
10 B 1 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 0:47.1 0:04.2 35.16
11 G5 2 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 0:47.4 0:04.5 34.94
12 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 0:47.7 0:04.8 34.72
13 B 2 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 0:48.0 0:05.1 34.5
14 O 5 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 0:48.3 0:05.4 34.29
15 G2 1 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 0:48.5 0:05.6 34.14
16 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 0:48.7 0:05.8 34
17 L 4 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 0:48.7 0:05.8 34
18 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 0:48.7 0:05.8 34
19 L 5 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 0:48.8 0:05.9 33.93
20 G2 3 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 0:48.9 0:06.0 33.87
21 L 6 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 0:49.7 0:06.8 33.32
22 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 0:50.0 0:07.1 33.12
23 L 7 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 0:50.1 0:07.2 33.05
24 G2 4 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 0:50.2 0:07.3 32.99
25 L 8 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 0:50.5 0:07.6 32.79
26 G2 5 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 0:50.5 0:07.6 32.79
27 G2 6 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 0:50.9 0:08.0 32.53
28 O 6 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 0:51.9 0:09.0 31.91
29 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 0:52.0 0:09.1 31.85
30 G2 7 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 0:53.1 0:10.2 31.19
31 SP 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 0:53.2 0:10.3 31.13
32 O 7 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 0:55.0 0:12.1 30.11
33 G2 8 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 0:55.6 0:12.7 29.78
34 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 0:56.0 0:13.1 29.57
35 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 0:56.0 0:13.1 29.57
36 G2 9 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 1:04.6 0:21.7 25.63
L 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea DNF
G5 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson DNF
G2 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint DNF
L 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus DNF
L 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive DNF
G2 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught DNF
O 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event