Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.99 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 15:26 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 7:42.4 0:00.0 54.42
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 7:54.3 0:11.9 53.06
3 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 8:16.7 0:34.3 50.66
4 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 8:17.7 0:35.3 50.56
5 L 1 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 8:22.8 0:40.4 50.05
6 L 2 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 8:26.4 0:44.0 49.69
7 2WD 1 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 8:30.1 0:47.7 49.33
8 L 3 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 8:35.6 0:53.2 48.81
9 L 4 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 8:38.4 0:56.0 48.54
10 G2 1 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 8:44.2 1:01.8 48
11 L 5 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 8:45.2 1:02.8 47.91
12 G2 2 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 8:46.2 1:03.8 47.82
13 G5 1 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 8:49.9 1:07.5 47.49
14 L 6 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 8:55.0 1:12.6 47.04
15 G2 3 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 8:55.2 1:12.8 47.02
16 G2 4 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 8:58.5 1:16.1 46.73
17 G2 5 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 9:00.8 1:18.4 46.53
18 2WD 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 9:01.7 1:19.3 46.45
19 G2 6 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 9:03.2 1:20.8 46.33
20 L 7 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 9:08.1 1:25.7 45.91
21 O 5 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 9:10.5 1:28.1 45.71
22 L 8 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 9:12.8 1:30.4 45.52
23 G2 7 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 9:14.1 1:31.7 45.41
24 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 9:14.5 1:32.1 45.38
25 G2 8 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 9:21.1 1:38.7 44.85
26 O 6 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 9:21.9 1:39.5 44.78
27 G5 2 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 9:26.1 1:43.7 44.45
28 L 9 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 9:27.3 1:44.9 44.36
29 L 10 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 9:32.6 1:50.2 43.95
30 2WD 3 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 9:35.7 1:53.3 43.71
31 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 9:38.1 1:55.7 43.53
32 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 9:38.6 1:56.2 43.49
33 G2 9 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 9:42.6 2:00.2 43.19
34 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 9:44.0 2:01.6 43.09
35 O 7 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 9:45.8 2:03.4 42.96
36 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 9:49.8 2:07.4 42.67
37 L 11 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 9:51.7 2:09.3 42.53
38 O 8 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 10:08.5 2:26.1 41.35
39 G2 10 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 10:09.8 2:27.4 41.27
40 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 10:19.6 2:37.2 40.61
41 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 11:04.9 3:22.5 37.85
42 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 11:19.3 3:36.9 37.04
43 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 11:40.2 3:57.8 35.94

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event