Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 7.34 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 14:39 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 8:38.9 0:00.0 50.92
2 O 2 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 8:47.8 0:08.9 50.06
3 L 1 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 8:54.7 0:15.8 49.42
4 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 8:58.2 0:19.3 49.1
5 O 4 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 8:58.9 0:20.0 49.03
6 2WD 1 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 9:04.4 0:25.5 48.54
7 L 2 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 9:07.0 0:28.1 48.31
8 L 3 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 9:10.0 0:31.1 48.04
9 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 9:12.8 0:33.9 47.8
10 G2 1 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 9:14.7 0:35.8 47.64
11 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 9:18.7 0:39.8 47.3
12 L 4 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 9:21.5 0:42.6 47.06
13 G2 2 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 9:27.6 0:48.7 46.55
14 O 5 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 9:28.8 0:49.9 46.46
15 G2 3 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 9:34.8 0:55.9 45.97
16 G2 4 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 9:37.5 0:58.6 45.76
17 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 9:43.4 1:04.5 45.29
18 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 9:43.8 1:04.9 45.26
19 L 5 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 9:46.6 1:07.7 45.05
20 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 9:46.8 1:07.9 45.03
21 G2 5 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 10:00.4 1:21.5 44.01
22 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 10:00.6 1:21.7 44
23 G2 6 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 10:01.5 1:22.6 43.93
24 G2 7 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 10:02.9 1:24.0 43.83
25 G2 8 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 10:03.1 1:24.2 43.81
26 L 6 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 10:03.4 1:24.5 43.79
27 L 7 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 10:15.5 1:36.6 42.93
28 G2 9 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 10:24.6 1:45.7 42.31
29 O 6 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 10:38.4 1:59.5 41.39
30 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 10:39.2 2:00.3 41.34
31 O 7 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 10:42.0 2:03.1 41.16
32 L 8 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 10:51.9 2:13.0 40.53
33 SP 1 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 10:54.5 2:15.6 40.37
34 O 8 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 11:00.2 2:21.3 40.02
35 L 9 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 11:20.1 2:41.2 38.85
36 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 11:40.1 3:01.2 37.74
37 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 12:07.5 3:28.6 36.32
38 G2 10 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 13:38.2 4:59.3 32.3
39 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 20:11.6 11:32.7 21.81
40 L 10 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 21:46.4 13:07.5 20.23
41 SP 2 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 25:17.6 16:38.7 17.41
42 G2 11 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 27:12.8 18:33.9 16.18
43 L 11 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 34:22.7 25:43.8 12.81

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event