Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 9.45 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 14:04 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 11:49.7 0:00.0 47.94
2 O 2 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 11:52.2 0:02.5 47.77
3 O 3 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 11:57.8 0:08.1 47.39
4 O 4 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 12:01.3 0:11.6 47.16
5 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 12:09.4 0:19.7 46.64
6 2WD 1 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 12:14.6 0:24.9 46.31
7 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 12:14.7 0:25.0 46.3
8 L 2 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 12:16.0 0:26.3 46.22
9 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 12:32.2 0:42.5 45.23
10 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 12:34.6 0:44.9 45.08
11 L 3 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 12:36.5 0:46.8 44.97
12 L 4 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 12:42.4 0:52.7 44.62
13 G2 1 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 12:50.1 1:00.4 44.18
14 L 5 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 12:51.4 1:01.7 44.1
15 G2 2 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 12:56.0 1:06.3 43.84
16 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 12:56.1 1:06.4 43.83
17 G2 3 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 13:05.3 1:15.6 43.32
18 G2 4 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 13:13.1 1:23.4 42.89
19 G2 5 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 13:13.8 1:24.1 42.86
20 G2 6 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 13:17.2 1:27.5 42.67
21 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 13:17.8 1:28.1 42.64
22 G2 7 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 13:19.7 1:30.0 42.54
23 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 13:24.4 1:34.7 42.29
24 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 13:26.6 1:36.9 42.18
25 G2 8 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 13:30.8 1:41.1 41.96
26 G2 9 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 13:33.7 1:44.0 41.81
27 L 6 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 13:37.4 1:47.7 41.62
28 O 6 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 13:45.5 1:55.8 41.21
29 L 7 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 13:46.2 1:56.5 41.18
30 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 13:49.7 2:00.0 41
31 O 7 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 13:53.0 2:03.3 40.84
32 L 8 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 13:55.7 2:06.0 40.71
33 G2 10 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 14:07.7 2:18.0 40.13
34 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 14:08.6 2:18.9 40.09
35 L 9 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 14:20.4 2:30.7 39.54
36 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 14:20.9 2:31.2 39.52
37 L 10 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 14:28.1 2:38.4 39.19
38 L 11 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 14:30.8 2:41.1 39.07
39 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 14:32.2 2:42.5 39
40 O 8 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 14:54.7 3:05.0 38.02
41 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 15:41.8 3:52.1 36.12
42 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 16:18.4 4:28.7 34.77
43 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 17:00.7 5:11.0 33.33
L 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel DNF
L 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event