Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.99 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 12:16 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 L 1 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 8:56.1 0:00.0 46.94
2 L 2 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 9:09.3 0:13.2 45.81
3 G2 1 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 9:14.1 0:18.0 45.41
4 L 3 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 9:18.7 0:22.6 45.04
5 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 9:20.3 0:24.2 44.91
6 O 1 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 9:24.4 0:28.3 44.59
7 2WD 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 9:25.5 0:29.4 44.5
8 L 4 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 9:28.2 0:32.1 44.29
9 G2 3 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 9:30.8 0:34.7 44.09
10 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 9:32.3 0:36.2 43.97
11 L 5 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 9:33.6 0:37.5 43.87
12 G5 1 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 9:36.4 0:40.3 43.66
13 G2 4 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 9:40.6 0:44.5 43.34
14 L 6 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 9:40.7 0:44.6 43.33
15 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 9:49.9 0:53.8 42.66
16 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 9:50.4 0:54.3 42.62
17 L 7 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 9:53.7 0:57.6 42.39
18 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 9:54.3 0:58.2 42.34
19 G5 2 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 9:54.7 0:58.6 42.31
20 G2 5 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 9:56.5 1:00.4 42.19
21 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 9:59.9 1:03.8 41.95
22 O 4 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 10:00.8 1:04.7 41.88
23 G2 6 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 10:01.7 1:05.6 41.82
24 L 8 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 10:02.4 1:06.3 41.77
25 G2 7 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 10:06.8 1:10.7 41.47
26 G2 8 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 10:07.3 1:11.2 41.44
27 2WD 3 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 10:11.7 1:15.6 41.14
28 G2 9 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 10:14.6 1:18.5 40.94
29 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 10:15.3 1:19.2 40.9
30 L 9 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 10:21.1 1:25.0 40.52
31 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 10:21.2 1:25.1 40.51
32 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 10:22.4 1:26.3 40.43
33 L 10 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 10:27.3 1:31.2 40.11
34 L 11 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 10:29.2 1:33.1 39.99
35 O 6 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 10:29.3 1:33.2 39.99
36 L 12 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 10:30.3 1:34.2 39.92
37 O 7 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 10:39.4 1:43.3 39.36
38 G2 10 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 10:48.8 1:52.7 38.79
39 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 10:56.4 2:00.3 38.34
40 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 11:13.6 2:17.5 37.36
41 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 11:24.7 2:28.6 36.75
42 O 9 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 12:15.6 3:19.5 34.21
43 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 12:26.0 3:29.9 33.73
44 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 12:58.5 4:02.4 32.32
L 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event