Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 7.34 Miles
Saturday, October 20, 2018
First Car Out: 11:29 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 G2 1 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 9:53.6 0:00.0 44.51
2 L 1 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 10:13.5 0:19.9 43.07
3 2WD 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 10:18.1 0:24.5 42.75
4 L 2 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 10:24.2 0:30.6 42.33
5 G2 2 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 10:25.8 0:32.2 42.22
6 G2 3 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 10:36.9 0:43.3 41.49
7 L 3 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 10:40.8 0:47.2 41.24
8 G2 4 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 10:43.2 0:49.6 41.08
9 L 4 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 10:43.5 0:49.9 41.06
10 L 5 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 10:46.1 0:52.5 40.9
11 G2 5 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 10:49.5 0:55.9 40.68
12 L 6 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 10:55.0 1:01.4 40.34
13 L 7 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 10:59.4 1:05.8 40.07
14 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 10:59.7 1:06.1 40.05
15 G2 6 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 11:02.5 1:08.9 39.89
16 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 11:06.9 1:13.3 39.62
17 SP 1 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 11:09.1 1:15.5 39.49
18 O 1 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 11:12.2 1:18.6 39.31
19 G2 7 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 11:13.4 1:19.8 39.24
20 L 8 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 11:20.3 1:26.7 38.84
21 O 2 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 11:20.8 1:27.2 38.81
22 L 9 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 11:24.0 1:30.4 38.63
23 L 10 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 11:26.9 1:33.3 38.47
24 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 11:39.4 1:45.8 37.78
25 G5 2 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 11:41.9 1:48.3 37.65
26 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 11:42.0 1:48.4 37.64
27 G2 8 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 11:42.7 1:49.1 37.6
28 O 3 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 11:46.4 1:52.8 37.41
29 O 4 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 11:57.1 2:03.5 36.85
30 L 11 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 11:58.8 2:05.2 36.76
31 O 5 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 12:02.9 2:09.3 36.55
32 SP 2 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 12:04.8 2:11.2 36.46
33 O 6 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 12:09.0 2:15.4 36.25
34 O 7 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 12:09.3 2:15.7 36.23
35 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 12:14.3 2:20.7 35.99
36 G2 9 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 12:17.1 2:23.5 35.85
37 O 8 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 12:26.1 2:32.5 35.42
38 G2 10 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 12:45.9 2:52.3 34.5
39 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 13:43.2 3:49.6 32.1
40 2WD 3 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 14:58.5 5:04.9 29.41
41 G2 11 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 17:36.9 7:43.3 25
42 O 9 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 24:26.1 14:32.5 18.02
43 L 12 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 43:08.3 33:14.7 10.21
44 L 13 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy 58:55.1 49:01.5 7.47
45 G5 4 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 59:48.0 49:54.4 7.36

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event