Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.71 Miles
Friday, October 19, 2018
First Car Out: 17:03 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 115 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski 5:58.4 0:00.0 67.4
2 O 2 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 6:01.8 0:03.4 66.77
3 L 1 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 6:13.5 0:15.1 64.67
4 SP 1 815 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr 6:29.2 0:30.8 62.07
5 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:29.3 0:30.9 62.05
6 G5 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:30.1 0:31.7 61.92
7 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 6:32.5 0:34.1 61.54
8 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:35.2 0:36.8 61.12
9 O 5 566 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki 6:36.4 0:38.0 60.94
10 SP 2 81 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam 6:37.6 0:39.2 60.75
11 SP 3 87 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell 6:43.1 0:44.7 59.93
12 SP 4 45 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski 6:45.3 0:46.9 59.6
13 SP 5 3 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 6:48.7 0:50.3 59.1
14 L 2 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 6:49.0 0:50.6 59.06
15 L 3 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 6:59.4 1:01.0 57.6
16 G5 2 292 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson 7:04.2 1:05.8 56.94
17 G2 1 82 Mike Hurst / Susi Little 7:05.6 1:07.2 56.76
18 O 6 260 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker 7:10.1 1:11.7 56.16
19 L 4 574 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler 7:11.6 1:13.2 55.97
20 G2 2 108 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller 7:12.1 1:13.7 55.9
21 G2 3 814 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas 7:13.5 1:15.1 55.72
22 L 5 474 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens 7:14.8 1:16.4 55.56
23 G2 4 133 Billy Mann / Mary Warren 7:16.1 1:17.7 55.39
24 G2 5 305 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel 7:19.8 1:21.4 54.92
25 L 6 666 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus 7:21.1 1:22.7 54.76
26 G5 3 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 7:21.9 1:23.5 54.66
27 G2 6 174 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint 7:24.8 1:26.4 54.31
28 L 7 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 7:25.5 1:27.1 54.22
29 B 1 141 Chris Sladek / John Sharps 7:25.8 1:27.4 54.19
30 2WD 2 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:25.8 1:27.4 54.19
31 L 8 725 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller 7:29.9 1:31.5 53.69
32 G2 7 513 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot 7:35.1 1:36.7 53.08
33 G2 8 584 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly 7:40.5 1:42.1 52.46
34 G2 9 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 7:41.4 1:43.0 52.35
35 2WD 3 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:41.8 1:43.4 52.31
36 O 7 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 7:42.3 1:43.9 52.25
37 G2 10 255 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale 7:44.4 1:46.0 52.02
38 O 8 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 7:45.9 1:47.5 51.85
39 L 9 564 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea 7:47.4 1:49.0 51.68
40 L 10 27 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel 7:51.6 1:53.2 51.22
41 G2 11 927 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde 8:02.8 2:04.4 50.03
42 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 8:02.9 2:04.5 50.02
43 2WD 4 873 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry 8:03.1 2:04.7 50
44 L 11 825 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner 8:06.5 2:08.1 49.65
45 B 2 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 8:10.0 2:11.6 49.3
46 L 12 211 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus 8:13.1 2:14.7 48.99
47 G2 12 531 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka 8:24.2 2:25.8 47.91
48 L 13 164 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive 8:24.4 2:26.0 47.89
49 G5 4 348 John Concha / Santiago Alban 8:25.0 2:26.6 47.83
50 G2 13 422 John Barnett / Matt Vaught 8:37.7 2:39.3 46.66
51 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker 9:06.3 3:07.9 44.22
O 84 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant 0:00.0 0
SP 636 Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak DNF
L 890 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event