Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 7.10 Miles
Saturday, October 21, 2017
First Car Out: 11:16 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 6:26.3 0:00.0 66.17
2 O 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 6:39.6 0:13.3 63.96
3 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 6:46.3 0:20.0 62.91
4 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:51.5 0:25.2 62.11
5 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 6:51.6 0:25.3 62.1
6 2WD 2 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 6:53.0 0:26.7 61.89
7 2WD 3 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:59.1 0:32.8 60.99
8 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 7:02.7 0:36.4 60.47
9 NLO 1 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 7:03.2 0:36.9 60.4
10 O 4 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 7:04.6 0:38.3 60.2
11 O 5 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 7:08.8 0:42.5 59.61
12 O 6 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:10.4 0:44.1 59.39
13 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 7:14.1 0:47.8 58.88
14 2WD 4 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 7:14.2 0:47.9 58.87
15 SP 4 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 7:15.6 0:49.3 58.68
16 2WD 5 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 7:16.3 0:50.0 58.58
17 O 7 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 7:16.4 0:50.1 58.57
18 2WD 6 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 7:20.3 0:54.0 58.05
19 NLO 2 475 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus 7:24.6 0:58.3 57.49
20 NLO 3 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 7:27.0 1:00.7 57.18
21 NLO 4 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 7:28.6 1:02.3 56.98
22 SP 5 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 7:30.8 1:04.5 56.7
23 2WD 7 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 7:32.8 1:06.5 56.45
24 2WD 8 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:36.7 1:10.4 55.97
25 2WD 9 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman 7:36.9 1:10.6 55.94
26 SP 6 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 7:38.4 1:12.1 55.76
27 B 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 7:39.0 1:12.7 55.69
28 SP 7 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 7:41.7 1:15.4 55.36
29 SP 8 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 7:41.9 1:15.6 55.34
30 B 2 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 7:42.5 1:16.2 55.26
31 2WD 10 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 7:43.3 1:17.0 55.17
32 2WD 11 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 7:43.6 1:17.3 55.13
33 SP 9 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 7:47.8 1:21.5 54.64
34 NLO 5 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 7:53.5 1:27.2 53.98
35 2WD 12 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:54.7 1:28.4 53.84
36 2WD 13 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 7:59.8 1:33.5 53.27
37 O 8 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 8:10.2 1:43.9 52.14
38 O 9 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 8:13.0 1:46.7 51.85
39 2WD 14 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 8:14.3 1:48.0 51.71
40 2WD 15 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 8:15.5 1:49.2 51.58
41 O 10 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 8:55.0 2:28.7 47.78
42 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 8:59.9 2:33.6 47.34
NLO 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Benjamin Slocum DNF
NLO 12 Michael Engle / Anthony Vohs DNF
2WD 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event