Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 6.74 Miles
Friday, October 20, 2017
First Car Out: 21:46 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 6:07.6 0:00.0 66.01
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:14.6 0:07.0 64.77
3 2WD 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 6:22.5 0:14.9 63.44
4 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 6:23.9 0:16.3 63.2
5 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 6:25.5 0:17.9 62.94
6 2WD 2 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 6:28.2 0:20.6 62.5
7 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 6:32.5 0:24.9 61.82
8 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 6:34.1 0:26.5 61.57
9 O 4 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 6:34.4 0:26.8 61.52
10 NLO 1 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 6:35.0 0:27.4 61.43
11 NLO 2 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Benjamin Slocum 6:35.5 0:27.9 61.35
12 2WD 3 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 6:36.8 0:29.2 61.15
13 O 5 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 6:36.9 0:29.3 61.13
14 O 6 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 6:37.4 0:29.8 61.06
15 NLO 3 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 6:38.7 0:31.1 60.86
16 SP 4 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 6:48.7 0:41.1 59.37
17 NLO 4 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 6:49.2 0:41.6 59.3
18 2WD 4 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 6:49.3 0:41.7 59.28
19 2WD 5 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 6:52.6 0:45.0 58.81
20 NLO 5 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 7:04.3 0:56.7 57.19
21 2WD 6 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:07.0 0:59.4 56.82
22 SP 5 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 7:07.0 0:59.4 56.82
23 2WD 7 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 7:07.7 1:00.1 56.73
24 SP 6 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 7:08.5 1:00.9 56.63
25 SP 7 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 7:10.3 1:02.7 56.39
26 2WD 8 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:14.4 1:06.8 55.86
27 2WD 9 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman 7:15.3 1:07.7 55.74
28 SP 8 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 7:23.7 1:16.1 54.69
29 B 1 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 7:27.3 1:19.7 54.25
30 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 7:27.6 1:20.0 54.21
31 O 7 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 7:29.4 1:21.8 53.99
32 2WD 10 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 7:36.8 1:29.2 53.12
33 2WD 11 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 7:36.8 1:29.2 53.12
34 2WD 12 162 Alex Ribner / Bradley Legris 7:47.6 1:40.0 51.89
35 2WD 13 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 7:47.9 1:40.3 51.86
36 O 8 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 7:52.1 1:44.5 51.4
37 O 9 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 7:54.9 1:47.3 51.09
38 SP 9 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 7:59.7 1:52.1 50.58
39 2WD 14 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 8:16.2 2:08.6 48.9
40 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 9:02.3 2:54.7 44.74

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event