Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 12.08 Miles
Friday, October 20, 2017
First Car Out: 21:04 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 11:39.5 0:00.0 62.17
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 11:39.9 0:00.4 62.13
3 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 11:53.4 0:13.9 60.96
4 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 11:58.7 0:19.2 60.51
5 2WD 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 11:59.6 0:20.1 60.43
6 2WD 2 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 12:05.4 0:25.9 59.95
7 2WD 3 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 12:12.3 0:32.8 59.39
8 O 3 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 12:14.4 0:34.9 59.22
9 O 4 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 12:17.1 0:37.6 59
10 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 12:23.8 0:44.3 58.47
11 NLO 1 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 12:27.0 0:47.5 58.22
12 O 5 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 12:27.9 0:48.4 58.15
13 2WD 4 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 12:34.2 0:54.7 57.66
14 NLO 2 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Benjamin Slocum 12:34.4 0:54.9 57.65
15 NLO 3 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 12:41.9 1:02.4 57.08
16 SP 4 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 12:43.7 1:04.2 56.94
17 O 6 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 12:44.0 1:04.5 56.92
18 2WD 5 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 12:53.2 1:13.7 56.24
19 2WD 6 162 Alex Ribner / Bradley Legris 13:11.7 1:32.2 54.93
20 NLO 4 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 13:17.1 1:37.6 54.56
21 NLO 5 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 13:25.6 1:46.1 53.98
22 SP 5 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 13:30.4 1:50.9 53.66
23 2WD 7 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 13:34.4 1:54.9 53.4
24 SP 6 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 13:46.2 2:06.7 52.64
25 B 1 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 13:48.6 2:09.1 52.48
26 2WD 8 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 13:49.4 2:09.9 52.43
27 SP 7 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 13:50.5 2:11.0 52.36
28 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 13:53.1 2:13.6 52.2
29 2WD 9 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 14:04.8 2:25.3 51.48
30 O 7 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 14:13.3 2:33.8 50.96
31 2WD 10 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 14:48.4 3:08.9 48.95
32 O 8 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 14:51.7 3:12.2 48.77
33 SP 8 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 14:55.3 3:15.8 48.57
34 2WD 11 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 15:07.4 3:27.9 47.93
35 O 9 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 15:12.0 3:32.5 47.68
36 2WD 12 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman 15:52.7 4:13.2 45.65
37 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 16:45.8 5:06.3 43.24
38 O 10 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 17:38.3 5:58.8 41.09
39 2WD 13 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 19:42.8 8:03.3 36.77
40 SP 9 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 22:21.1 10:41.6 32.43
41 2WD 14 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 23:59.9 12:20.4 30.2

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event