Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 14.24 Miles
Friday, October 20, 2017
First Car Out: 17:36 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 11:51.6 0:00.0 72.04
2 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 12:33.8 0:42.2 68.01
3 2WD 1 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 12:42.0 0:50.4 67.28
4 2WD 2 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 12:42.2 0:50.6 67.26
5 NLO 1 31 Jeffrey Reamer / Benjamin Slocum 12:44.8 0:53.2 67.03
6 2WD 3 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 12:44.8 0:53.2 67.03
7 2WD 4 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 12:46.7 0:55.1 66.86
8 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 12:48.7 0:57.1 66.69
9 O 3 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 12:51.0 0:59.4 66.49
10 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 12:54.1 1:02.5 66.22
11 O 4 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 12:55.3 1:03.7 66.12
12 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 12:57.6 1:06.0 65.93
13 2WD 5 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 12:58.8 1:07.2 65.82
14 O 6 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 13:02.3 1:10.7 65.53
15 NLO 2 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 13:16.7 1:25.1 64.35
16 NLO 3 12 Michael Engle / Anthony Vohs 13:16.9 1:25.3 64.33
17 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 13:17.4 1:25.8 64.29
18 SP 4 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 13:25.6 1:34.0 63.63
19 O 7 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 13:25.8 1:34.2 63.62
20 2WD 6 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 13:28.0 1:36.4 63.45
21 NLO 4 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 13:28.3 1:36.7 63.42
22 2WD 7 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman 13:36.1 1:44.5 62.82
23 2WD 8 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 13:38.1 1:46.5 62.66
24 SP 5 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 13:38.7 1:47.1 62.62
25 NLO 5 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 13:39.2 1:47.6 62.58
26 SP 6 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 13:39.3 1:47.7 62.57
27 NLO 6 185 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp 13:47.8 1:56.2 61.93
28 2WD 9 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 14:02.2 2:10.6 60.87
29 B 1 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 14:04.8 2:13.2 60.68
30 2WD 10 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 14:06.1 2:14.5 60.59
31 B 2 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 14:07.5 2:15.9 60.49
32 NLO 7 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 14:14.4 2:22.8 60
33 SP 7 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 14:15.4 2:23.8 59.93
34 SP 8 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 14:15.8 2:24.2 59.9
35 2WD 11 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 14:16.6 2:25.0 59.85
36 2WD 12 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 14:24.2 2:32.6 59.32
37 O 8 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 14:36.8 2:45.2 58.47
38 NLO 8 475 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus 14:39.5 2:47.9 58.29
39 SP 9 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 14:42.9 2:51.3 58.06
40 2WD 13 162 Alex Ribner / Bradley Legris 14:57.9 3:06.3 57.09
41 2WD 14 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 15:03.5 3:11.9 56.74
42 O 9 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 15:03.7 3:12.1 56.73
43 O 10 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 15:22.4 3:30.8 55.58
44 2WD 15 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 15:46.5 3:54.9 54.16
45 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 16:06.4 4:14.8 53.05
NLO 63 Reid Andress / Jimmy Brandt DNF
2WD 82 Mike Hurst / Michel Hoche-Mong DNF
2WD 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark DNF
2WD 824 Cameron Steely / Preston Osborn DNF
SP 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event