Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 7.10 Miles
Saturday, October 21, 2017
First Car Out: 16:13 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 6:42.0 0:00.0 63.58
2 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 6:44.8 0:02.8 63.14
3 O 2 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 6:50.0 0:08.0 62.34
4 2WD 1 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 6:54.5 0:12.5 61.66
5 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 6:57.6 0:15.6 61.21
6 O 3 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 7:01.9 0:19.9 60.58
7 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 7:01.9 0:19.9 60.58
8 O 4 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 7:07.2 0:25.2 59.83
9 SP 3 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
10 SP 4 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
11 O 5 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
12 2WD 3 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
13 SP 5 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
14 NLO 1 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
15 2WD 4 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
16 2WD 5 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
17 2WD 6 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
18 NLO 2 475 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
19 SP 6 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
20 B 1 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
21 2WD 7 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
22 2WD 8 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
23 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
24 2WD 9 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
25 2WD 10 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
26 O 6 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
27 NLO 3 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
28 NLO 4 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
29 SP 7 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
30 B 3 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
31 2WD 11 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
32 O 7 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
33 NLO 5 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
34 SP 8 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
35 O 8 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
36 2WD 12 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
37 SP 9 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
38 O 9 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
39 2WD 13 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 7:07.5 0:25.5 59.79
40 O 10 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 8:40.8 1:58.8 49.08

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event