Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 7.31 Miles
Saturday, October 21, 2017
First Car Out: 14:49 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 7:09.6 0:00.0 61.26
2 O 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 7:16.7 0:07.1 60.26
3 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 7:24.3 0:14.7 59.23
4 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 7:25.0 0:15.4 59.14
5 2WD 1 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 7:31.9 0:22.3 58.23
6 2WD 2 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 7:32.4 0:22.8 58.17
7 NLO 1 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 7:35.1 0:25.5 57.82
8 2WD 3 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 7:36.1 0:26.5 57.7
9 O 4 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 7:39.8 0:30.2 57.23
10 O 5 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 7:40.9 0:31.3 57.1
11 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 7:44.3 0:34.7 56.68
12 NLO 2 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 7:50.1 0:40.5 55.98
13 O 6 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 7:50.6 0:41.0 55.92
14 NLO 3 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 7:52.7 0:43.1 55.67
15 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 7:53.3 0:43.7 55.6
16 2WD 4 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 7:56.1 0:46.5 55.27
17 O 7 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 7:57.8 0:48.2 55.08
18 2WD 5 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 7:58.2 0:48.6 55.03
19 NLO 4 475 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus 7:59.9 0:50.3 54.84
20 2WD 6 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 8:01.8 0:52.2 54.62
21 B 1 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 8:09.8 1:00.2 53.73
22 2WD 7 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 8:09.9 1:00.3 53.72
23 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 8:11.7 1:02.1 53.52
24 2WD 8 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 8:12.0 1:02.4 53.49
25 SP 4 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 8:12.0 1:02.4 53.49
26 SP 5 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 8:12.0 1:02.4 53.49
27 SP 6 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 8:15.6 1:06.0 53.1
28 2WD 9 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 8:18.6 1:09.0 52.78
29 2WD 10 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 8:20.3 1:10.7 52.6
30 NLO 5 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 8:28.0 1:18.4 51.8
31 SP 7 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 8:31.1 1:21.5 51.49
32 2WD 11 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 8:31.1 1:21.5 51.49
33 SP 8 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 8:31.9 1:22.3 51.41
34 2WD 12 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 8:33.5 1:23.9 51.25
35 SP 9 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 8:34.4 1:24.8 51.16
36 2WD 13 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 8:44.9 1:35.3 50.14
37 O 8 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 8:54.3 1:44.7 49.25
38 2WD 14 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 9:03.5 1:53.9 48.42
39 O 9 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 9:04.1 1:54.5 48.37
40 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 9:16.3 2:06.7 47.31
41 O 10 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 9:43.9 2:34.3 45.07
2WD 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event