Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20 - 21, 2017

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/

The Lake Superior Performance Rally takes place during peak foliage season in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula, which means that this rally is always one of the most unforgettable and picturesque. Headquartered in Houghton, the unpredictable fall weather could mean conditions anywhere from dry and sunny to accumulating heavy snows.  LSPR takes advantage of the rugged terrain of the Keweenaw and Lake Superior shoreline to live up to its reputation as the oldest, meanest, toughest rally on the circuit.

Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally
Stage Length: 9.69 Miles
Saturday, October 21, 2017
First Car Out: 12:39 (GMT -5)

Map:

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 10:03.9 0:00.0 57.76
2 O 2 550 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak 10:24.5 0:20.6 55.86
3 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Ole Holter 10:31.2 0:27.3 55.27
4 2WD 1 99 Ryan Millen / Rhianon Gelsomino 10:37.3 0:33.4 54.74
5 2WD 2 25 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady 10:43.7 0:39.8 54.19
6 SP 2 121 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch 10:48.2 0:44.3 53.82
7 NLO 1 134 Steve LaRoza / Alison LaRoza 10:51.1 0:47.2 53.58
8 O 3 44 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski 10:52.9 0:49.0 53.43
9 2WD 3 423 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera 10:54.1 0:50.2 53.33
10 SP 3 660 Charles Surdyke / Chris Kremer 11:00.9 0:57.0 52.78
11 O 4 514 Todd Tortorelli / Cameron Carr 11:03.9 1:00.0 52.54
12 O 5 888 Jari Hamalainen / Matt Vaught 11:05.4 1:01.5 52.43
13 O 6 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski 11:07.0 1:03.1 52.3
14 NLO 2 87 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner 11:07.8 1:03.9 52.24
15 O 7 566 Matt Huuki / Janell Huuki 11:08.5 1:04.6 52.18
16 NLO 3 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 11:11.2 1:07.3 51.97
17 2WD 4 864 Erik Hill / Matt Solka 11:17.3 1:13.4 51.5
18 SP 4 51 Chris Barribeau / Zachary Rondeau 11:20.4 1:16.5 51.27
19 2WD 5 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 11:25.1 1:21.2 50.92
20 2WD 6 328 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith 11:30.0 1:26.1 50.56
21 2WD 7 83 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 11:32.1 1:28.2 50.4
22 2WD 8 50 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder 11:32.2 1:28.3 50.4
23 B 1 711 Daniel McCarron / Matthew Blake 11:32.4 1:28.5 50.38
24 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Alessandro Gelsomino 11:35.8 1:31.9 50.14
25 SP 5 823 Paul Johansen / Susi Little 11:44.2 1:40.3 49.54
26 2WD 9 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 11:44.8 1:40.9 49.49
27 NLO 4 475 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus 11:52.2 1:48.3 48.98
28 SP 6 321 Nate Ellis / Elliott Sherwood 11:54.9 1:51.0 48.8
29 NLO 5 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 11:59.6 1:55.7 48.48
30 SP 7 881 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne 12:01.5 1:57.6 48.35
31 SP 8 440 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek 12:02.3 1:58.4 48.3
32 2WD 10 400 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer 12:05.4 2:01.5 48.09
33 SP 9 124 Dan Finn / Drew Rosek 12:05.4 2:01.5 48.09
34 O 8 826 Tom Immonen / Tina Immonen 12:15.6 2:11.7 47.42
35 O 9 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 12:23.1 2:19.2 46.94
36 2WD 11 253 Matthew Peterson / Lori Clute 12:31.7 2:27.8 46.41
37 2WD 12 723 William Marenich / Dexter Clark 12:36.6 2:32.7 46.11
38 O 10 810 Bradley Hayosh / Molly Disend 13:22.6 3:18.7 43.46
39 2WD 13 870 Jason Porritt / Matt Michielsen 13:35.3 3:31.4 42.79
40 B 3 24 Tracey Gardiner / Rebecca Hall 13:38.5 3:34.6 42.62
41 2WD 14 902 James Robinson / John Sharps 22:50.8 12:46.9 25.45
42 2WD 15 510 Jim Scray / Colin Vickman 38:09.0 28:05.1 15.24

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event