Events // SnoDrift Summer

SnoDrift Summer

August 6, 2016

Atlanta, MI

Central Regional Rally
http://www.sno-drift.org/SD/SDSR.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 989 O 1 Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
24:32.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
25:22.5 0:49.7 0:49.7
3 121 L 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
25:38.0 1:05.2 0:15.5
4 123 L 2 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
26:35.4 2:02.6 0:57.4
5 267 L 3 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
27:15.4 2:42.6 0:40.0
6 440 L 4 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
27:46.9 3:14.1 0:31.5
7 750 L 5 Meredith Pritchard / Ryan Scott
2007 Subaru Impreza
27:49.4 3:16.6 0:02.5
8 864 G2 1 Erik Hill / Brandon Revolinski
2001 Ford Focus
27:54.8 3:22.0 0:05.4
9 58 G2 2 Justin Kollien / Jacob Good
2013 Subaru BRZ
28:13.1 3:40.3 0:18.3
10 83 G2 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2003 Pontiac Vibe GT
28:25.5 3:52.7 0:12.4
11 181 L 6 Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
29:01.8 4:29.0 0:36.3
12 512 L 7 Corey Holmes / Zachary Rondeau
1994 Subaru Impreza
29:28.2 4:55.4 0:26.4
13 201 G2 4 Adam VanDamme / Bryce Proseus
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
29:46.0 5:13.2 0:17.8
14 463 L 8 Przemyslaw Widyna / Piotr Boczek
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
30:28.0 5:55.2 0:42.0
15 723 G2 5 William Marenich / Lori Clute
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
30:40.2 6:07.4 0:12.2
16 211 L 9 Andrew Dustman / Rachel Beiler
2005 Subaru Impreza
30:43.0 6:10.2 0:02.8
17 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late to ATC2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +0:10.0
6:24.4 0:14.2
18 400 G2 6 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer
2000 Ford Focus
31:22.1 6:49.3 0:24.9
19 360 B 1 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Megan Rasaiah
2012 CHEVY SONIC
31:59.2 7:26.4 0:37.1
20 253 G2 7 Matthew Peterson / Justin Robinson
1994 Honda Civic
(3 min late to ATC1) +0:30.0

Total as of SS4 +0:30.0
7:54.3 0:27.9
21 162 G2 8 Brian Thurgate / Colin Ravenscroft
2016 Scion iM
33:30.2 8:57.4 1:03.1
22 728 L 10 Mark Howard / Mark Roberts
1994 Mitsubishi Eclipse
(7 min late to ATC 3) +1:10.0
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS4 +1:20.0
9:07.9 0:10.5
23 82 G2 9 Mike Hurst / Michel Hoche-Mong
1974 Ford Capri
39:07.7 14:34.9 5:27.0
24 228 G2 10 Zachary Jacques / Dustin Simpson
1979 Datsun 210
48:29.3 23:56.5 9:21.6
230 G2 Jimmy Hansen / Aaron Senyk
2002 Nissan Sentra Spec-V
DNF
31 O Jeffrey Reamer / Jeremy Jankowske
2011 Subaru 31mtrspt sti
DNF
929 G2 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
DNF
221 O Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 323 GTX
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter