Events // SnoDrift Summer

SnoDrift Summer

August 6, 2016

Atlanta, MI

Central Regional Rally
http://www.sno-drift.org/SD/SDSR.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 989 O 1 Brenten Kelly / Anthony Vohs
2007 Subaru STI
48:52.6 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 121 L 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
50:47.8 1:55.2 1:55.2
3 123 L 2 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
52:54.1 4:01.5 2:06.3
4 267 L 3 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
53:07.5 4:14.9 0:13.4
5 58 G2 1 Justin Kollien / Jacob Good
2013 Subaru BRZ
54:26.4 5:33.8 1:18.9
6 750 L 4 Meredith Pritchard / Ryan Scott
2007 Subaru Impreza
55:02.7 6:10.1 0:36.3
7 1 83 G2 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2003 Pontiac Vibe GT
56:01.0 7:08.4 0:58.3
8 1 440 L 5 Jacob Bryant / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
56:07.7 7:15.1 0:06.7
9 181 L 6 Andrew Goss / Vince Donan
2001 subaru impreza
(1 min early to ATC8) +1:00.0

Total as of SS8 +1:00.0
9:03.1 1:48.0
10 1 864 G2 3 Erik Hill / Brandon Revolinski
2001 Ford Focus
(3 min early to ATC7) +3:00.0

Total as of SS8 +3:00.0
9:10.1 0:07.0
11 1 201 G2 4 Adam VanDamme / Bryce Proseus
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
58:23.9 9:31.3 0:21.2
12 1 463 L 7 1 Przemyslaw Widyna / Piotr Boczek
1995 SUBARU IMPREZA
58:47.4 9:54.8 0:23.5
13 1 723 G2 5 William Marenich / Lori Clute
1991 Volkswagen Golf GTi
60:54.5 12:01.9 2:07.1
14 1 400 G2 6 Dustin Masters / Ashley Kraemer
2000 Ford Focus
1:01:17.4 12:24.8 0:22.9
15 1 211 L 8 1 Andrew Dustman / Rachel Beiler
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:02:21.6 13:29.0 1:04.2
16 6 512 L 9 2 Corey Holmes / Zachary Rondeau
1994 Subaru Impreza
(5 min early to MTC2) +5:00.0

Total as of SS8 +5:00.0
13:33.1 0:04.1
17 810 O 2 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late to ATC2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
14:14.0 0:40.9
18 728 L 10 Mark Howard / Mark Roberts
1994 Mitsubishi Eclipse
(7 min late to ATC 3) +1:10.0
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +1:20.0
15:49.5 1:35.5
19 1 82 G2 7 1 Mike Hurst / Michel Hoche-Mong
1974 Ford Capri
1:04:51.5 15:58.9 0:09.4
20 1 162 G2 8 1 Brian Thurgate / Colin Ravenscroft
2016 Scion iM
1:06:53.0 18:00.4 2:01.5
21 1 360 B 1 Jean-Pierre Rasaiah / Megan Rasaiah
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early to ATC6) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
19:08.1 1:07.7
22 3 253 G2 9 2 Matthew Peterson / Justin Robinson
1994 Honda Civic
(3 min late to ATC1) +0:30.0
(7 min early to MTC2) +7:00.0

Total as of SS8 +7:30.0
23:49.9 4:41.8
230 G2 Jimmy Hansen / Aaron Senyk
2002 Nissan Sentra Spec-V
DNF
221 O Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
1988 Mazda 323 GTX
DNF
44 O Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
DNF
929 G2 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
DNF
31 O Jeffrey Reamer / Jeremy Jankowske
2011 Subaru 31mtrspt sti
DNF
228 G2 Zachary Jacques / Dustin Simpson
1979 Datsun 210
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter