Events // Paul Bunyan’s Ride

Ojibwe Forests Rally

August 27 - 26, 2015

Detroit Lakes, MN

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Ojibwe Forests Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 18 O 1 David Nickel / Darren Garrod
2008 Subaru WRX
(Lateness to SS1 Start Line) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
0:00.0 0:00.0
2 550 L 1 Justin Pritchard / Rachelle Kaltak
1993
1:14:19.8 0:04.3 0:04.3
3 180 O 2 Brandon Semenuk / Aaron Neumann
2008 Subaru WRX
1:15:06.9 0:51.4 0:47.1
4 44 O 3 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:16:57.4 2:41.9 1:50.5
5 1 708 G2 1 Jan Zedril / Jody Zedril
2003 Mitsubishi Lancer ES 4B12
1:18:01.7 3:46.2 1:04.3
6 1 123 L 2 Michael Engle / Brian Arpke
1998 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
1:18:18.5 4:03.0 0:16.8
7 244 G2 2 Ian Topping / Jimmy Brandt
1980 Volvo 242
1:19:49.7 5:34.2 1:31.2
8 660 L 3 Charles Surdyke / Kim DeMotte
2000
1:20:02.8 5:47.3 0:13.1
9 864 G2 3 Erik Hill / Erica Meier
2001 Ford Focus
1:20:14.5 5:59.0 0:11.7
10 1 207 G5 1 Dave Hintz / Richard Hintz
1999 BMW M3
1:21:09.5 6:54.0 0:55.0
11 1 475 O 4 Adam Short / Daniel Norkus
2002
1:21:11.8 6:56.3 0:02.3
12 50 G2 4 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1995
1:23:21.6 9:06.1 2:09.8
13 2 654 G2 5 1 David Grenwis / Drew Burkholder
1992 VW DG Rally Golf
1:23:26.4 9:10.9 0:04.8
14 1 558 G5 2 James Cox / Scott Parrott
2004 Chevrolet S10
1:23:35.7 9:20.2 0:09.3
15 2 627 G5 3 Robert LaFavor / Eric Benson
1990 Ford Mustang
(2 min late to RGC2) +0:20.0

Total as of SS6 +0:20.0
9:58.3 0:38.1
16 668 L 4 Jeff Timpe / Joseph Patava
1995
1:24:36.3 10:20.8 0:22.5
17 3 573 G2 6 1 Jordan Guitar / Colin Robinson
2011 Honda CRZ
1:27:09.8 12:54.3 2:33.5
18 321 L 5 Nate Ellis / Danny Phillips
2000 Subaru 2.5 RS
(2 min late to ATC5) +0:20.0

Total as of SS6 +0:20.0
13:38.8 0:44.5
19 93 L 6 Brandon Ziejewski / Landyn Fors
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:29:21.5 15:06.0 1:27.2
20 253 G2 7 Matthew Peterson / Leslie Donaldson
1994 Honda Civic
1:29:21.8 15:06.3 0:00.3
21 317 G2 8 Kyle S Turner / Kevin C Turner
1993 SUBARU IMPREZA
1:30:03.1 15:47.6 0:41.3
22 157 SP 1 Tomas Solnicky / Ray Vambuts
2008
(Jump start) +2:00.0
(3 min early to ATC3) +3:00.0

Total as of SS6 +5:00.0
16:13.7 0:26.1
23 527 G2 9 Sean Smith / Michelle Smith
1985 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:31:03.1 16:47.6 0:33.9
24 919 G2 10 Kenn Parps / Emily Burton-Weinman
1996 Saturn RS
1:34:16.6 20:01.1 3:13.5
25 823 L 7 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
1990 Audi Coupe Quattro
(8 min late to ATC5) +1:20.0

Total as of SS6 +1:20.0
26:11.5 6:10.4
26 675 G2 11 Jerry Rengo / Gregory Hanka
1991 Nissan Sentra
1:46:59.9 32:44.4 6:32.9
27 76 G2 12 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:50:19.8 36:04.3 3:19.9
11 G5 Matt Brandenburg / Elliott Sherwood
1994 BMW VAC M3
DNF
304 L Peter Elliott / Andrew Morrow
1998 Subaru Impreza
DNF
958 G2 Daniel Little / Andrew Gawboy
1992 Mazda MX-3
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event