Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 27 - 28, 2012

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northern Michigan.

Associated Events: Sno*Attack, Drift Regional Rally, Sno*Regional Rally
Car # Class Driver / CoDriver Stage Reason Penalty
18 Group 2 Miguel Barbery / Robert Ward SS5: Eberly Road Again 9 min late to ATC Service 1:30.0
  SS5: Eberly Road Again 9 min late to ATC Service 1:30.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 4 min late to RGC1 In; 5 min late to ATC6 1:30.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 4 min late to RGC1 In; 5 min late to ATC6 1:30.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 4 min late to RGC2 Out 0:40.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 4 min late to RGC2 Out 0:40.0
  SS17: McCormick Lake 9 min early to ATC Service 9:00.0
  SS17: McCormick Lake 9 min early to ATC Service 9:00.0
  SS18: Super Special 1 1 min late to RGC3 In 0:10.0
  SS18: Super Special 1 1 min late to RGC3 In 0:10.0
  SS20: Camp 83 Again 3 min late to ATC21 0:30.0
  SS20: Camp 83 Again 3 min late to ATC21 0:30.0
  Total 26:40.0
111 Open Leonid Urlichich / Carl Williamson SS13: Hungry 5 1 min late to ATC14 0:10.0
  SS24: Beaver Lake Article 10 Violation 8:34.0
  Total 8:44.0
824 Group 2 Cameron Steely / Josh Buller SS5: Eberly Road Again 6 min late into ATC Service 1:00.0
  SS5: Eberly Road Again 6 min late into ATC Service 1:00.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 2 min early to ATC6 2:00.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 2 min early to ATC6 2:00.0
  Total 6:00.0
37 Group 2 Billy Mann / Mary Warren SS20: Camp 83 Again 17 min late to ATC21 2:50.0
  SS20: Camp 83 Again 17 min late to ATC21 2:50.0
  Total 5:40.0
606 Open Slawomir Balda / Pawel Przetacznik SS7: The Ranch 4 min late to ATC8 0:40.0
  SS8: Fishlab 4 min early to RGC2 In 4:00.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 1 min late to RGC2 Out 0:10.0
  Total 4:50.0
313 Group 2 Edward McNelly / Pascal Belperron SS1: Eberly Road 13 min late to ATC1 2:10.0
  SS1: Eberly Road 13 min late to ATC1 2:10.0
  Total 4:20.0
762 Group 2 Justin Robinson / Nicholis Fitzpatrick SS3: Hardwood 3 min late to ATC3 0:30.0
  SS3: Hardwood 3 min late to ATC3 0:30.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 8 min late to ATC10 1:20.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 8 min late to ATC10 1:20.0
  Total 4:00.0
132 Open Light Steve Czwalga / Steven Czwalga SS5: Eberly Road Again 1 min late into ATC Service 0:10.0
  SS16: Camp 83 1 min late to ATC17 0:10.0
  SS17: McCormick Lake 3 min early to ATC Service 3:00.0
  SS21: Super Special 2 2 min late to RGC4 In 0:20.0
  Total 3:40.0
777 Open Light Jon Kramer / Allison Loef SS6: Hardwood Back 12 minutes late to RGC 1 In 2:00.0
  SS21: Super Special 2 1 min early to RGC4 In 1:00.0
  Total 3:00.0
294 Group 2 Barrett Dash / Kieran Wright SS22: Camp 30 1 min early to RGC4 Out 1:00.0
  SS22: Camp 30 1 min early to RGC4 Out 1:00.0
  Total 2:00.0
239 Open Light Ian Seppanen / Jennifer Majszak SS5: Eberly Road Again 3 min late to ATC Service 0:30.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 1 min late to RGC In; 1 min early to ATC6 1:10.0
  SS18: Super Special 1 1 min late to RGC3 In 0:10.0
  Total 1:50.0
286 Group 2 Sean Murphy / Kenneth Tsang SS6: Hardwood Back 5 min late to ATC7 0:50.0
  SS6: Hardwood Back 5 min late to ATC7 0:50.0
  Total 1:40.0
98 Group 2 Paul Hartl / Gary Sutherland SS7: The Ranch 2 min late to ATC8 0:20.0
  SS9: Orchard Trail 2 min late to ATC10 0:20.0
  SS22: Camp 30 3 min late to ATC23 0:30.0
  Total 1:10.0
90 Super Production Lauchlin O'Sullivan / Scott Putnam SS13: Hungry 5 6 min late to ATC14 1:00.0
342 Group 2 Dmitriy Martynov / Jonathan Tinsey SS15: East Branch Long 2 min late to ATC16 0:20.0
  SS15: East Branch Long 2 min late to ATC16 0:20.0
  SS16: Camp 83 1 min late to ATC17 0:10.0
  SS16: Camp 83 1 min late to ATC17 0:10.0
  Total 1:00.0
700 Open Light Rob Weir / Matt Nichols SS22: Camp 30 5 min late to ATC23 0:50.0
425 Open Adam Yeoman / Jordan Schulze SS2: Lockwood Lake 4 min late to ATC2 0:40.0
319 Group 2 Chris Greenhouse / Phil Marsh SS7: The Ranch 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
  SS7: The Ranch 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
  SS7: The Ranch 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
  Total 0:30.0
167 Group 2 Danny Grant / Angela Cosner SS15: East Branch Long 2 min late at ATC16 0:20.0
16 Group 2 Steve Nowicki / Jimmy Brandt SS3: Hardwood 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  SS3: Hardwood 1 min late to ATC4 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
622 Group 2 Scott Sanford / Joel Sanford SS18: Super Special 1 1min late to RGC3 In 0:10.0
  SS18: Super Special 1 1min late to RGC3 In 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
262 Production Steve Brockelman / Dustin Masters SS16: Camp 83 1 min late to ATC17 0:10.0
  SS16: Camp 83 1 min late to ATC17 0:10.0
  Total 0:20.0
14 Super Production David Sterckx / Karen Jankowski SS15: East Branch Long 1 min late to ATC16 0:10.0
400 Open Light Tyler Witte / Tabitha Lohr SS13: Hungry 5 1 min late to ATC14 0:10.0
636 Open Light Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak SS6: Hardwood Back 1 min late to ATC7 0:10.0
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter