Events // Sno*Drift

Sno*Drift

January 29 - 30, 2010

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org

Sno*Drift is the first stop on the Rally America National Championship calendar and it is a full-on battle that takes place over snow and ice across the back roads of northeastern lower Michigan.

Associated Events: Drift, Sno

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 199 O 1 Travis Pastrana / Christian Edstrom
2010 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:09:01.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 17 O 2 Antoine L'Estage / Nathalie Richard
2009
1:09:55.8 0:54.0 0:54.0
3 68 O 3 William Bacon / Peter Watt
2006 Mitsubishi EVO IX
1:12:59.6 3:57.8 3:03.8
4 20 O 4 Andrew Comrie-Picard / Jeremy Wimpey
2007 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX
1:13:53.0 4:51.2 0:53.4
5 40 O 5 Dave Mirra / Derek Ringer
2010 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:16:21.2 7:19.4 2:28.2
6 523 SP 1 Travis Hanson / Terry Hanson
2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:17:55.0 8:53.2 1:33.8
7 176 O 6 Andi Mancin / Maciej Wislawski
2007 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution IX
1:22:18.3 13:16.5 4:23.3
8 1 693 O 7 1 Carl Decker / Adam M Craig
1993 Subaru Impreza
(1 minute early to ATC6) +1:00.0
(1 min early to ATC4) +1:00.0
(1 miin late into ATC3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +2:10.0
13:26.0 0:09.5
9 1 198 O 8 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Dominik Jozwiak
2006
1:22:51.1 13:49.3 0:23.3
10 70 2WD 1 Christopher Duplessis / Catherine Woods
1990
1:24:33.9 15:32.1 1:42.8
11 1 61 SP 2 1 Piotr Wiktorczyk / Grzegorz Dorman
2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
(16 minutes late into RGC-In) +2:40.0

Total as of SS8 +2:40.0
15:43.4 0:11.3
12 1 401 SP 3 1 Byron Garth / Sky Pinnick
2006 Subaru WRX
1:24:58.2 15:56.4 0:13.0
13 2 59 SP 4 1 Patrick Moro / Ole Holter
2005 Subaru STi
1:27:02.6 18:00.8 2:04.4
14 1 494 SP 5 1 Roman Pakos / Christopher Gordon
2006 Subaru STi
(2 minutes late into RGC-In) +0:20.0

Total as of SS8 +0:20.0
18:07.8 0:07.0
15 1 44 O 9 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:27:17.8 18:16.0 0:08.2
16 116 O 10 Nathan Conley / Brandye Conley
2004 Subaru Impreza
1:28:29.0 19:27.2 1:11.2
17 19 SP 6 Timothy Penasack / Alexander Kihurani
2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:30:51.5 21:49.7 2:22.5
18 47 SP 7 Timothy Rooney / Dennis Hotson
2008 Subaru Impreza Sti
1:31:45.9 22:44.1 0:54.4
19 97 O 11 Demetris Andreou / Jon Dunning
2004 Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
1:32:00.6 22:58.8 0:14.7
20 54 O 12 Mark Fox / Karen Jankowski
1996 Subaru Impreza
1:34:43.2 25:41.4 2:42.6
21 1 725 O 13 David Carapetyan / Robert Amato
2005 Subaru WRX STi
(3 minutes late into ATC6) +0:30.0
(11 miles over at OBS control) +3:30.0

Total as of SS8 +4:00.0
26:16.4 0:35.0
22 1 477 SP 8 Don Conley / Christopher Herlache
2007 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:36:06.1 27:04.3 0:47.9
23 600 2WD 2 Dillon Van Way / Benjamin Slocum
2002 Ford Focus
1:41:42.6 32:40.8 5:36.5
24 1 418 SP 9 Jimmy Keeney / Jason Grahn
2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi
1:41:45.2 32:43.4 0:02.6
25 1 155 2WD 3 John Conley / Keith Rudolph
2003 Dodge SRT-4
1:42:10.3 33:08.5 0:25.1
26 289 2WD 4 Gary Wiggin / Kim DeMotte
1991 Volkswagen GTI
1:43:43.7 34:41.9 1:33.4
27 491 2WD 5 Jim Stevens / Rebecca Stevens
2004 Suzuki Swift
1:54:17.9 45:16.1 10:34.2
28 118 2WD 6 Nick Allen / Eric A Hansen
1986 Volkswagen Golf
(5 minutes late into ATC4) +0:50.0

Total as of SS8 +0:50.0
1:03:56.3 18:40.2
43 O Ken Block / Alessandro Gelsomino
2009 Ford Fiesta
DNF
669 SP Evan Cline / Jake Blattner
1992
DNF: Blown turbo
686 SP Heath Nunnemacher / Mike Rossey
2002 Subaru WRX
DNF
377 O Mason Moyle / Gary Barton
1999 Subaru Impreza
DNF
318 2WD William Caswell / Elliott Sherwood
1991 BMW 318i
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event